CSM Awards 882 Degrees, Certificates to Spring Class of 2016 - Southern Maryland Headline News

CSM Awards 882 Degrees, Certificates to Spring Class of 2016

The College of Southern Maryland celebrated 560 candidates for 882 degrees and certificates during its 57th spring commencement ceremony held May 19 at the La Plata Campus. (Photo courtesy of CSM)
The College of Southern Maryland celebrated 560 candidates for 882 degrees and certificates during its 57th spring commencement ceremony held May 19 at the La Plata Campus. (Photo courtesy of CSM)

LA PLATA, Md. (May 23, 2016)—The College of Southern Maryland celebrated 560 candidates for 882 degrees and certificates during its 57th spring commencement ceremony held May 19 at the La Plata Campus.

"The 2016 spring graduating class is our largest ever," said CSM President Dr. Brad Gottfried. "When you think about our nation, and the melting pot that is our nation, think about community colleges because we are where America comes—all ages, so many nationalities, races, individuals who have special challenges—they come to our college because they know that we can help them to be successful. I'd like to believe that it's not just the low cost, not just the convenience, it's that we care deeply about [our students]."

CSM awarded 602 associate degrees and 280 certificates: 40 percent of the students receiving awards were from Charles County, 33 percent from St. Mary's County and 21 percent from Calvert County with 6 percent from outside of the region.

Associate degrees were awarded predominantly in the fields of general studies, nursing, arts and sciences, and business administration, while general studies: transfer, and general studies accounting: basic and advanced were the most predominant certificates. Of the graduates, 65 percent were female. The ages of this spring's associate degree candidates ranged from 17 to 63.

Youngest Graduate Samuel J. Peter

The youngest candidate for graduation is Samuel Peter, 17, of Cobb Island, who earned an associate degree in general studies.

Oldest Graduate Shirley Jasper

The most senior graduate is Shirley Jasper, 63, of White Plains, who earned an associate degree in accounting.

Jasper said that she has had a lifelong journey toward a college degree and that she is not finished yet. "My message is to never give up; never feel that you can't do something that you really want to do."

Following high school in New Jersey, Jasper attended Essex County College in Newark and then Kean University, always working to pay for classes and having to stop when finances did not allow her to afford tuition. After moving to Maryland in the early 1990s, Jasper started taking courses at CSM and later began working as a student assistant in the college's payroll department.

"I received so much encouragement from my co-workers and from professors," said Jasper. When not working or studying, Jasper writes poetry and has been published. She is going to take a short break before continuing to pursue a degree in human resources management at the University of Maryland University College.

"I will never retire and will never sit still," Jasper said of her desire to stay active. "Age is a number and it only applies if you let it."

Student Speaker James Edward "Eddie" Bowie

James Edward "Eddie" Bowie, 33, of Hughesville told his fellow graduates, "No matter where you started, no matter how long it took you to get here, no matter how many twists, turns and bumps you faced along the way, congratulations."

Bowie started his academic career at High Point University right after high school but did not complete his degree. He spent time working alongside his father in their fresh produce distribution business, worked at a golf course and had several jobs working as a waiter before deciding that he wanted a career that would give him a more promising future.

He chose engineering, enrolled in CSM and worked his way from developmental math to Calculus II. He was accepted into the STEM Scholar Program, worked as a physics lab student assistant and has recently learned that he was accepted into a very competitive summer internship with the Navy. He will continue his studies in mechanical engineering at the A. James Clark School of Engineering at the University of Maryland this fall.

Keynote Speaker J. Blacklock Wills Jr.

The keynote speaker was J. Blacklock Wills Jr., chairman, president and CEO of The Wills Group, Inc. The Wills Group, celebrating its 90th year, started with two engineers, Jim Wills and Harold Swann, and eight employees in 1926 as Southern Maryland Oil and has locally grown through the years into the parent company with 306 employees and four business subsidiaries: Dash-In Convenience Stores, SMO Motor Fuels, SMO Energy and Potomac Energy Holdings LLC. The largest marketer of Shell products in the country, the company was ranked 14th on the 2014 listing of The Washington Post's 200 largest private companies in the Washington, D.C. metropolitan area. Last week, the company was recognized as a Best in Class Employer by Avatar, for its Employee Engagement program.

Wills focused his remarks on the pace of change in today's environment and the need for continuous learning. "Individual skill development is key in today's economy. If you don't keep up, you'll become obsolete. Growing up, we used to have the option to change, now we have the requirement to change just to survive," Wills told the audience.

Honorary Degree

The Honorable Barbara Mikulski, senior U.S. senator from Maryland and the longest-serving woman in the history of Congress was presented an honorary degree from CSM.

"In 1986 when she was elected to the U.S. Senate she became the first woman elected to that office from the state of Maryland. We salute Senator Mikulski for her strong support of community colleges, her commitment to quality education has advanced the Southern Maryland region—especially STEM programs, expanding access to Pell grants, strengthening our military bases, and leading the drive for an innovative economy," said CSM Trustee Chair Dorothea Smith. Accepting the honorary degree was one of Mikulski's senior staff members, Rachel Jones.

Annual Faculty Excellence Award Honoring Permanent Faculty

The Annual Faculty Excellence Award Honoring Permanent Faculty was presented to Tara McManaway, professor and coordinator of the massage therapy program, by Michael Green, CSM faculty senate president and economics professor.

"Through Professor McManaway's leadership of the massage therapy program and her innovative approach to massage education, CSM graduates are well prepared to successfully apply business principles and advocate for professional massage practice while providing holistic client care," said CSM Health Sciences Chair Dr. Laura Polk about the selection of McManaway for the award.

"A recent example of Professor McManaway's creativity is the design of a collaborative experience between massage and nursing students during behavioral health and end-of-life simulations. Each group of students came away with a new perspective of the value of touch when working with these vulnerable populations. As a result of such visionary teaching, the massage therapy program graduates consistently attain a 100 percent pass rate on all licensing exams. In addition, two students in the past four years have won national contests sponsored by professional massage associations. These accomplishments are a testament to Professor McManaway's commitment to the CSM massage therapy program," said Polk.

Nursing Recognition Ceremony

During the nursing recognition ceremony held earlier in the day, Ana C. Malini, of Great Mills, was recognized with the Academic Achievement in Nursing Award, given to the graduate with the highest grade point average in the nursing class. Samuel A. Griffith, of California, was recognized with the Achievement in Nursing Award, presented to the graduate who demonstrates academic achievement, clinical competence, community service and leadership potential. This spring's nursing program graduated 58 students.

Honors Reception

At the college's May 18 Honors Reception, Divisional awards were presented to the following students: Faculty Senate Scholarship, Kaylah J. Crosier, Nkemdiche N. Elele, Afton A. Hauer, Anna Kendall, Catherine M. Saoud, Barbara Sheldon and Rusha Shrestha; 2016 All-Maryland Community College Academic Team, Mallory N. Haselberger, Stephanie L. Hayes, Joseph W. Turner and Robert B. Wilson; George Flynn Memorial Accounting Award, Carly N. Robinson; Outstanding Engineering Technology Student, William J. Reed II; Outstanding Hospitality Student, Alexandra E. Bush; Outstanding Information Services Technology Student, Melissa A. Lauber; Outstanding Information Systems Security & Cyber Security Student, Cassie V. White; Outstanding Management Development Student, David M. Coppins-Crump; Outstanding Nuclear Engineering Technology Student, Brandon E. Lent; Outstanding Business Administration Student, Elizabeth Soens; Outstanding Computer Science Student, Tumie C. Hurd IV; Distinguished Honors in History, Vincent P. Turner II; Outstanding Art Student of the Year, Selene A. La Marca; Distinguished Honors in Music, George T. Adamson; Outstanding Physical Therapist Assistant Graduate, Cassondra M. Nicholson; Outstanding Medical Laboratory Technology Graduate, Angela D. Thetford; Outstanding Massage Therapy Graduate, Elizabeth M. Landmann; John Lamiman Writing Award, Halie E. Danielson; Outstanding Engineering Student, James E. Bowie; Outstanding Physics Student, Chad A. Baker; Outstanding Mathematics Student, Rodrigo Arce Palomino; Outstanding Progress in Mathematics, Kimberly A. Campbell; Achievement in Early Childhood Development, Constance A. Sullivan; Outstanding Achievement in Criminal Justice, Sabrina T. Scott; Outstanding Achievement in Homeland Security, Annie Mendoza-Rojas; Outstanding Achievement in the Social Sciences Award, Timon Lee and Outstanding Academic Achievement in Teacher Education, Michelle A. Puckett.

2016 College of Southern Maryland Spring Commencement Candidates for Graduation

The following students were recognized as candidates for associate degrees, certificates or letters of recognition at the 57th Spring Commencement ceremony for the College of Southern Maryland:

Anne Arundel County

Annapolis: Anila M. Howard

Friendship: Darby J. DeJarnette

Severn: Erica Feneisha Dispenza; Jeffrey S. Hennessey

Baltimore County

Middle River: Austin Thomas Stewart

Calvert County

Chesapeake Beach: Leanne E. Anderson; Christina Marie Cheeks; Halie Elizabeth Danielson; Tracey Lynn Dickens; Stephanie Grace Puakealona Dowell; David L. Friese Jr.; Sean L. Meehan; Nicole Elizabeth Stewart; Valeria Angelica Padilla; Constance Annette Sullivan; Lynsey D. Valkos; William Donald Varner III

Dowell: Carla Schafer Zinn

Dunkirk: Jessica Marie Mooney; Brittany Nicole Rivera

Huntingtown: Lauren Ashley Adams; Anthony Luis Aranda; Allen C. Belisario; Jenny Kay Brewer; Henry Lloyd Christensen; Brianne C. Cleary; Jarret M. Daniels; Leah Marie Demarco; Sara Yalis Farahani; Carl Lee Freeman; Megan Christine Hemmer; Morgan Victoria Hensley; Kristina Victoria Holloway; Jason J Lohr; Trent C. McKinney; Jehryco Vitug Miranda; LaKeysha C. Ray; Alexander J. Robinson; Carly Nicole Robinson; Sarah Machell Whitehair; Lisa Renee Wood

Lusby: Kimberly L. Alston; Mary Louise Atkins; Courtney Nicole Badeaux-Hamm; Gloria Ashley Bates; Ericx Yashua Bey; Courtney E. Blankenship; Emily Rachel Boylan; Kimberly Ann Campbell; Erica Lynn Drumheller; Charlene Renee' Edwards; Abbie Rose Fahnestock; Angelica Marie George; James E. Godbold III; Tyria Crashawn Grayton; Breyah Chaunice Hall; Alcides Huertas; Ciara D. Long; Samuel Morgan Lusby; Kimberly Susan McLaughlin; Sherri L. Salmon; Myranda Grace Shymansky; Jennifer Kathryn Smith; Lori Ann Smith; Breanna D. Stack; Kelsey Nicole Stack; Rachel Lynn Tucker; Allison Stephanie Vaulina; Rian LeeAnn Waters; Dayna Morgen Whitehouse; Sonya M. Woodburn; Christy L. Young

North Beach: McKenzie Rae Johnson; Erika Christine Lee; Dylan Orion Mullikin; Owen R. Mullikin; Kelly Risette Peterson

Owings: Emily Tilynn Bebee; Jessie M. Clemons; Andrew David Graham; Jillian Elizabeth Hatcherson; Miranda Joy Honaker; Brandon Lee Lawrence; Keegan M A Lee; Christian Keisoke Passwaters; Ken Steven Passwaters; Andrew D. Rexroth; James Nicholas Thrift

Port Republic: Melissa Abigail Cavin; John N. King; Jeremy Samuel Pope; Austin C. Roberts

Prince Frederick: Joseph K. Day; Roberto F. Dennis Jr.; Kathryn Jean Didier; Jasmine R. Evans; Jessica Garnet Floyd; Christopher Justin Ganley; Samuel P. Green; Rachel K. Griffith; Kierston Lyn Hill; Danielle Venita Johnson; Taylor McManon Quinn; Shanna Elizabeth Rohan; Jason Robert Sharpe; Tom A Siehl; Jamie M. Spaulding; Shelby June Withers

Saint Leonard: Crystal Kay Bixby; Rebecca Lynn Butner; Joseph Francis Christensen; Christopher Dylan Dembrow; Mathieu Christopher Fick; Taylor Ann Garner; Deborah Lynne Gibson; Maria Christine Landry; Brandon Edward Lent; Jamie Marie Rice; Jeanette Marie Warren; Jordan J. Watt

Solomons: Jonathan R. Connor; Wesley R. Fincher

Sunderland: Aleksander Cole Beal; Abreellen Ryale Brown; Matthew Wayne Romanek; Samuel Henry Souligne

Charles County

Bryans Road: Ashley M Pittman; Alexus Brown; Amanda Jo Connelley; Melody Alana Gibbons; Selene Aurora La Marca; Kimberly L. Lee-Allen; Katelynn Marie Proctor; Joseph Ronnel Simon; Joseph Ryan Simon; Justin Lamar Smith; Elizabeth Catherine Soens

Bryantown: Holden L. Hudson

Cobb Island: Joshua O. Peter; Samuel J. Peter

Faulkner: Deidre Dianne Albrittain; Alexander J. Albrittain; Maharshi Hement Vaidya

Hughesville: James Edward Bowie; Krista Joy Burdick; Kristin Anne Cleaveland; Paula Martin Hewitt; Lawrence Odiri Oghogho; Paige L. Pinkas; Rachel Lee Spalding; James P. Walls

Indian Head: Aliza Danielle Asimenios; Michael V. Ausby; Krysta Marie Chotkowski; Joshua S. Clark; Jalisa Michelle Curtis; Ashley Nicole Hamilton; Gergana Atanasova Martelle; Brittany Danielle Meade; Kayla M. Murphy; Joshua M. Raleigh; Aaron Terrell Rookard; Courtney Brooke Simmons; Ayanna Simone Surratte; Mallory Ann Tevis; Brittany B. Thomas; Kyle Alexander Thomas; Connor R Welch; Michael D. Wilson; Maria Alejandra Yulee

La Plata: Caroline Audrianna Adams; Julia Desiree Arnone; Katrina Lee Baggarly; Shamara Lawrence Black; Kathryn A. Blanton; Sydney R. Clement; Brittany Camille Coggins; Nathanael D. Crispell; Taylor L. Croson; Antonia Maria Dean; Maria Estevez; Nicholas Tyler Fugate; Eric Mackenzie Gardner; Dylan C. Garza; Angela Marie Guisbert; Sierra G. Haynes; Kristina LoVease Hoppel; Julia Kathryn Howard; Lauryn Nicole Hunnicutt; Yamna Iqbal; Jacob R. LaBarbera; Kate M McDonough; Brian M. Monge; Taylor Morris-Bates; Amber Lynn Pineda; Amanda June Radcliff; Brittney Krysten Rye; Anastasia C. Saldana; Tiffany R. Smither; Yolanda Evonne Spencer; Morgan Tippett; Matthew A. Tyo; Victoria Lynn Willett; Matthew E. Woodruff; Kitana Nicole Yates; Jennifer Lei Young; Jamie Lynn Smith; Amanda L. Walter

Marbury: Stephanie L. Hayes; Raven Cherise Smoot

Nanjemoy: Susan I. Butler; Raymond D. Drayer III; Angel Lee Graves; Marc Henry Skinger; Catherine Marie Thorne

Newburg: Jennifer Lynn Bowling; Zachary James Edelen; Amanda Marie Evans; Lisa Ann Golway; Cathryn Elizabeth Prusia

Port Tobacco: Tracey Leigh Webster; Mark Kempton Browning; Reid G. Cole; Sydney Amber Hicks; Darrien Luke Kristiansen; Jenna Louise Pomponio; Elizabeth Carolyn Portner; Jessica Lynn Sweeney; Kyle M. Thompson

Swan Point: Kimberly Ann Pilkerton

Waldorf: Micaela D. Ada; Alicia Renee Ahl; Michelle Nicole Andes; Zachary James Ball; Courtney Adair Barry; Andrew Todd Braun; Daniel Lee Brinkley; James J. Brown; J'Trenee Lynn Bryant; Tyler L. Burch; Amber Nicole Cabbell; Mingkhwan Carmack; Jasmine Elizabeth Carmona; Rachel Renee Carter; Carmela J. Cauley; Brianna Shaleese Clagett; Gregor Hance Clifton; Breauna N. Coleman; Caleb W. Craft; Kevin A. Craft; Melissa Uphene DePriest; Daniel Dewaters; Jimmie L. Dobbs Jr.; Darryl M Duncan; Lisa L. Fewell; Rhonece Alehya Yvonne Ford; Michael Bentz Foster; Michael G. Fray; Robert Preston Gomez; Silena C. Gonzales-Wheeler; Harshdeep Singh Goraya; Justina M. Gray; Kenneth G. Grazier; Nate L. Grinnage; Alejandro Esteban Guerrero; Alexander Daniel Hanna; Trevor L Harris; Porché Unique Hatcher; Shantell Latrice Hemsley; Tiana Eliz Hernandez; Christina M. Hightower; Nataijia M. Houser; Darian C. Jackson; Ashley Elizabeth James; Danté Demond James II; Destiny L. Jessup; Natasha Jean Washington; Ashley N. Jones; Amanda Keefe; Jeffrey Scott Kensinger; Christine H. Lechoco; Jamese Camile Lewis; Jenny Lucceus; Celinne Faye S. Maderazo; Charles Marsh; Annie Z. Mendoza Rojas; Kara Nicole Merritt; Francine Denise Morgan; Vanessa R. Morrow; Michelle Lynn Moy; Bushra Nawaz; Tabish Nawaz; Irene N. Nolan; Sarah Alicia Nueslein; Ronald William Palmer III; Joshua Dominique Payton; Kimberly Pham; Daniel Robert Phillips; Kevin Rashad Puller; Gregory Carroll Pulley; Valerie S Rahill; Chelsie Reeves; Derrell J. Reid; Timothy James Reim Jr.; Nicole A. Reyes; Emily N. Rinaldo; Wesley Lamont Robbs; Donovan Robinson; Manuela Robinson; Victoria M. Sacco; Julia Elizabeth Sanabria; Heather Ann Santimays; Patrik Jeau Andreu Sarabia; Kimberly S. Garcia; Marie Elizabeth Sherouse; William N. Simmons; Aleta L. Sims-Washington; Emily Marie Smith; Tara M. Smith; Surlawrence Christopher Sparks; Kia LaChaun Steed; Krista Steele; Eid Brian Taylor; Erin Alexa Tayman; Angela Denise Thetford; Noelle A. Thompson; Alesia J. Turner; Zoila M. Vidal; Candice Larissa Washington; Latisha Washington; Thaimarah R. Whitehead; Kevon C. Wilbon; Tamika Annette Williams; Lashawn V. Williams; Tamara Janel Yates; Nina Lee Yun

White Plains: Jesse J. Andrews; Renee Backen; Christine Elizabeth Benitez; Arica Nicole Chaney; Collin John Groat; Ashante Jelan Holloman; Tumie C Hurd IV; Shirley A. Jasper; Lisa Michelle Leigh; Kiona Janay Montgomery; Justin Vijai Nguyen; Richard S. Pence; Kourtney L. Sam; Rebecca Anne Scott; Jazmyne Nichelle Stephens

Garrett County

Swanton: Allison Nicole Wesolowski

Montgomery County

Potomac: Po Poju Weitomac

Prince George's County

Accokeek: Adam James Brandao; Haley J. Edwards; Gerai D. Milliner

Aquasco: Thomas Benjamin Waters

Berwyn Heights: Andre N. Turner

Brandywine: Desirae Eileen Didier; Taylor N. Facen; Emily M. Fenlon; Kelly Sue Flaherty; Taylor Smith

Camp Springs: Angela Christel Wilder

Clinton: Lillie Janelle Harris; Edward James Rice III; Phillip J. Vaughan; Kiaira Nishell Westbury; Tiaira Nicole Westbury

Fort Washington: Gyasi K. Clemons; Kara Francesca Wallace; James D. Woods

Suitland: Horace A. Callwood Jr.

Upper Marlboro: Justin K. Bond; Vernon C. Hanson; Alexis Jones; Raven Michal Wyms

St. Mary's County

Avenue: Joseph M. Guy

California: Andrea C. Alberty-Colon; Alessandro Urbano Bayola; Aaron J. Britto; Charles D. Clements; Crystal Lynn Dodson; Rachel Erin Dorsey; Samuel Alexander Griffith; Timon M. Lee; Shaneka Nichelle Lloyd; Alyssa Caitlin McGee; Ashley Lynn McWilliams; Matthew Dylan Moats; Steven Joseph Potter; Sabrina Tyler Scott; Samantha Lee Scott; Nora Suntich; Holley Lenora Willis

Callaway: John Kevin Heard; Angel Marie Owens; Cathleen L. Perez; Miranda Leigh Randolph; Keschina Lynn Storts

Chaptico: Rachel N. Potts; Joshua James Tanavage; Sara Elizabeth Yerkes

Charlotte Hall: Samantha A. Carter; Kaitlyn B. Cave; Courtney Marie Coltrane; Alicia Elizabeth Dean; Matthew J. Edwards; Andrew D. Fisher; Lindsey M. Forbes; Crystal Lynne Garner; Gregson L. Haynes; Ann Marie Heath; Daniel I. Schultz

Clements: Megan C. Tucker

Dameron: Alexandria Kailin Baker; DanaMarie Doniece Klobnock

Drayden: Tiffany Amber Long

Great Mills: Rochell A. Ashton; Amber R. Barrett; Katlyn Taylor Birch; Tarsha Marie Collins; Laurie E. Duggan; Charles Stanley Fletcher III; James Francis Goddard; Michael Isaac Gonzalez; Charity A. Hankins; Bre'ayana Kanee' Viola Henry; Theresa Nicole Johnson; Katie Suzanne Krizovensky; David L. Lindsey; Ana Claudia Malini; Brittany Leigh Monaghan; Anthony William Owens; Ashley Marie Raley; Alex Rafael Rivera; Merick Jill Romero; Alexander Timothy Small; Michael Edward Sobolewski; Ernestina Stone

Hollywood: Krystal Marie Alvey; Kirsten L. Barnaby; Haley Elizabeth Bennett; Carolyn L. Ceresola; Julian Lawrence Chase; Dara Michelle DeCola; Christopher D. Eason; Jessica Frances Eversberg; Kelsey Brooke Hageman; Tierra A. Harris; Karin N. Higgs; Alyssa S. Huff; Venice Nannette Miller; Katie Lee Pasker; Asher Nathanael Prelog; Hannah Marie Raley; Kathleen Jeanette Reese; Stephanie Michelle Ryan; Cassidy Marie Stanton; Daniel Wesley Sydnor; Rachel A. Ward; Margaret Ellen Williams

Leonardtown: Jenna Renee Ash; Jessie Lynn Bodecker; Danielle Jean Brooks; Charles E. Brooks III; Nicole Leigh Burgess; Andrea Joyce French; Philip D. Harclerode; Christopher Michael Isom; Julie Michelle Johnson; Stephen Kalatucka; John C. McGuire; Raymond S. Paribello; Steven Grant Rothaus; Shelby Nicole Tyer; Matthew S. Wilkinson; Virginia H. Zander

Lexington Park: Adam Leo Allen; Ricardo Corderro Alston; Brittany Shea Blauvelt; Kyle James Brewington; Dana Lynne Brown; Lorraine P. Carter-Jackson; Sheron D. Chase; Diana Rios Cruz; Arron Jesse Deans; Caitlyn Ann Deluca; Bryan DuVal Cubero Hernandez Orama; Abigail Ecijan Edejer; Lyntoya Marie Gladden; Shekera N. Grayson; Mark A. Hicks; Jonathan Wesley Hunt; Jay Leland Jackson Jr.; Sandy K. Jones; Joy A. Long; Kyle E. Medlock; Kristen N. Mesmer; Chau T. Nguyen; Cassondra M. Nicholson; Kaisea Lane O'Brien; Kimberly Renee Palmer; William John Reed II; Sophia M. Reed; Annabelle Louise Sanders; Sarah Dawn Kelly; Faith Riley Wallace; Michaela Dawn Wallace; Arnisha Jernea Westry; Liliana Zumbrun; James W. Toon Jr.

Mechanicsville: Scott P. Abell; Chad A. Baker; Nicholas J. Baldauff; Kaitlin Elizabeth Benitz; Lindsey Alyssa Berry; Devan Nicole Borsa; Terrance Lamont Briscoe; Melissa Sue Buckler; Jessica Lynn Coppage; Melissa J. Dean; Joshua Michael Denton; Robert A. Ferguson; Dakota J. Finneyfrock; Alan John Frampton; Perry Kenton Gallion; Laura Elizabeth Grassinger; Tracy Rryan Green; John I. Hamel; Alana Marie Hardy; Kristina Lynn James; Matthew William Kerns; Elizabeth May Landmann; Brett A. Leadmon; Tori Marie Lewis; Brandyn M. Longley; Alexa Leigh Mattingly; Angelina Hope Mazzullo; Wesley Olsen; Elizabeth Ann Pyles; James Henry Quade; Molly Katherine Stine; Lacey Suite; Shane Patrick Sydnor; Cathy Moore Telli; Morgan Alexis Tickle; Mariya Tymofiy; Eric Scott Urlocker; Tiffany Ann Wilson; Samantha P. Wilt; Tiffany Mahala Withrow; Nakia Shaunate Woodland

Morganza: Airika Kaitlyn Johnson

Park Hall: Shelby Elizabeth Sasscer

Patuxent River: Sandra Kay Fischer

Ridge: Annie Belle Bassford; Logan Danielle Gatton; Amy Marie McElheny

Saint Inigoes: Christy Lynne Ridgell; Bridget Ann Wimberly

Valley Lee: Cameron Blair Errington


Dauphin: Da Casey E. Wiestuphin


Montclair: Emily Kay Kirkpatrick

Sandston: Ashley H. Thompson


Longview: Hayley Morgan Butler


Sarasota: Frank A. Rule

Sponsored Content

Reader Comments

Featured Sponsor

St. Mary's Nursing Center
Long-term care and rehabilitation facility located in beautiful St. Mary's Co. in Southern Maryland.

Follow SoMd HL News