CSM Announces Dean's List for Fall 2015 Semester - Southern Maryland Headline News

CSM Announces Dean's List for Fall 2015 Semester


LA PLATA, Md. (Feb. 1, 2016)—The College of Southern Maryland has released its dean's list for the fall semester. Students who have earned 12 or more credits at CSM are eligible to be considered for the dean's list. At the end of the fall, spring and summer sessions, full and part-time students who have completed at least six credits during the semester and have earned a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or better will be included in the dean's list.

Calvert County

BROOMES ISLAND: Megan Elliott

CHESAPEAKE BEACH: Branson Cameron, Halie Danielson, Emma Danielson, Mandie Dietrich, Patrick Fitzwater, Stephen Hartman, Gabriel Jefferson, Sarah McDonald, Gina Mostert, Riley Tedtsen, Alexandra Thomas, Lindsey Thorne

DOWELL: Valerie Dowell

DUNKIRK: Sarah Denavas, Lauren Fletcher, Justin Ford, Jeremy Hoeferkamp, Michael Jones, Amber Norton, Cheyenne Roach, Jessica Wood

HUNTINGTOWN: Christopher Behrns, Allen Mikaela Belisario, Angela Maybelle Irene Belisario, Amanda Bergstrom, Caleb Brannon, Nicholas Buckler, Richard Chambers, Vincent Chandlee, Leah Demarco, Emily Edwards, Leslie Ellis, Michael Farber, Taylor Hamby, Barbara Hance, Kelsey Helwig, Kaitlyn Hilgenberg, Kenneth Howard, Jodie Hyland, Evelyn Johnson, Anna Kendall, Kiley King, Alexis Kuntz, Karen Longfellow, Billie Jo Maule, Laura McCrory, Althea McMorris, Rosa Ortiz, Hunter Poore, Alaina Sanders, Dawn Shamkin, Bridget Todd, Robert Trott, Katrina Wilhelm

LUSBY: Cameron Allen, Mary Atkins, Caroline Behl, Lisa Bielewicz, Sarah Blair, Courtney Blankenship, Alissa Brown-Leonard, Jonathan Burger, Jessica Busey, Kimberly Campbell, Camille Cartwright, Caitlin Evans, Ryan Evans, Abbie Everly, Tabbatha Gantt, Kyran Gibson, Stanley Harris, Corrine Hickin, Michael Hinson, Sophia Hubbell, Calvin Klapper, Ashley Laigle, Robert Lastinger, Chermane Mason, Kristin Mattia, Shelby McCloskey, Dominique Mitchell, Erin Park, Terrence Parks, Ashley Peterson, Austin Roberts, Mary Rogers, Raekwon Savoy, Edna Sheppard, Abigail Simmons, Lori Smith, Breanna Stack, Kelsey Stack, Charles Thomason, Jarod Torney, Valaya Tyler, Samuel Weems, Carole Weller, Carrie Wilson, Richard Wilson, Amanda Woodburn, Timothy Young

NORTH BEACH: Frederick Adams, Elliot Greening, Sean Mooneyham, Owen Mullikin, Noah Reeves

OWINGS: Shawn Endres, Tamara Fraher, Andrew Graham, Richard Hall, Maria Jacobsen, Alyssa Latuff, Julia Muko, Olivia O'Kane, Christian Passwaters, Ethan Ropel, Ashley Scaggs, Meagan Smith, Zeb Smyth, Lydia Stanley, Vincent Turner, Brian Whitworth

PORT REPUBLIC: Ashleigh Alexander, Christopher Carroll, Melissa Cavin, Kenneth Dillard, Matthew Ford, John King, Dustin Little, Shannon McNeil, Jordan Rolley, Kendall Roy, Virginia Theis

PRINCE FREDERICK: Danielle Amster, Rodrigo Arce Palomino, William Baldwin, Christopher Brown, Bernice Burroughs, Ashley Coddington, Zachary Day, Tyler Denton, Jonathan Ha, Victoria Hall, Nicholas Haydin, Lauren Helms, Kierston Hill, Caleb Kornegay, Dylan Mooney, Heather Murphy, Shannon Olexa, Lisa Poe, Timothy Rawlings, Olivia Sbrocco, Barbara Sheldon, Rusha Shrestha, Riya Shrestha, Alejandro Smith

ST. LEONARD: Jennifer Barney, Paula Cartagena, Christopher Dembrow, Deborah Gibson, George Guethlein, Jennifer Hall, Hunter Hidrobo, Brandon Lent, Jerold Massie, Katherine Mayers, Emily Spencer, Olivia Turner, Lexi Turner, Rachel Weems

SOLOMONS: Charles Chappell, Michael O'Connor, Bridgette Vandenbossche

SUNDERLAND: Jamie Hopp, Brooklyn King, Allison Miles, Erin Palmer, Halie Phillips, Jessica Ridgewell, Janet Smith, Samuel Souligne

Charles County

BEL ALTON: Hayden O'Neil

BRYANS ROAD: Paul Bouatene, Alexandra Bush, Jonathan Donahue, Jessiree Elder, Marcia Kennedy, Selene La Marca, Vernon Lacy, Jhonathan Merida Gutierrez, Jamar Reeves, Elizabeth Soens

BRYANTOWN: Michael Wathen, Cathleen Wedding

COBB ISLAND: James Porzillo, Bonnie Ragland, Robert Shymansky

FAULKNER: Loubna Depew, John Gaffe, Maharshi Vaidya, Binny Vaidya

HUGHESVILLE: James Bowie, Alexandra Bradbury, Kristin Cleaveland, Susan Cross, Michaela Friason, MacKenzie Garrison, Victoria Higgs, Josephine Kelley, Carl Meek, Jessica Perez Lopez, David Rozanski, Logan Schultz, Aaron Tolson, Bonnie Vanmeter, James Walls, Kaitlyn Willen

INDIAN HEAD: Aliza Asimenios, Samuel Bishop, Krysta Chotkowski, Richard D'Alessandro, Maria Davenport, Bradley Day, Rosa Duvall, Corey Gelzer, Caroline Gonzalez, Joshua Hamilton, Edward Hill, Darius Holt, Alicia Leisenring, Amber Peterson, Matthew Rohde, Megan Saavedra, Tami Turner, Daniel Wiegand, Michael Wilson

ISSUE: Brittany Young

LA PLATA: Sophia Adamo, Matthew Allshouse, Baylen Caldwell, Sydney Clement, Brittany Cobey, Brittany Coggins, Jessica Cool, Kayla Cooper, Tiffany Crawford, Joseph Curtis, Chasity Davis, Kimberlie Duehring, Kelly Dyer, Alice Elford, Maria Estevez, Cody Fischer, Nicholas Fugate, Danae Grant, Angela Guisbert, Jamie Gyuras, Mary Gyuras, Jordan Hipkins, Victoria Hogberg, Jerry Hollebon, Shandi Jenkins, George Jenkins, Mike Johnson, Anita Johnson, Gurpreet Kaur, Katelyn Kimble, John Kirscht, Stephen Lehman-Davis, Ashlyn Liverman, Brendan McCloskey, Christoppher McCormick, Ayla McDonough, Eileen Parry, Foram Patel, Illexus Paxton, Nicole Peterson, Michael Posey, Chelsea Ream, Nattina Richardson, Caitlyn Roberts, Catherine Saoud, Amanda Schmeltz, Carley Scroggins, Tiffany Smither, Austin Staats, Nicholus Steward, Shauntel Thompson, Matthew Tyo, Josh Waselewski, Kourtney Wiley, Dakota Wilhelm, Nakia Woodland, Rachael Yatty

MARBURY: Stephanie Hayes, Christopher Simmons

NANJEMOY: Susan Butler, Joshua Clark, Catherine Thorne, Cassie White, Brandon Will

NEWBURG: Megan Bibbins, Jennifer Bowling, MacKenzie Chapman, Savannah Cox, Kyle Edelen, Carrie Lovejoy, Alexander Young

PORT TOBACCO: Tracey Barrett, Kayla Carlyle, Jaclyn Enlow, Dominique Fantasia, Rachel Goepner, Sydney Hicks, Alexis Kubala, Elizabeth Portner, Sarah Robinson, Paula Sorrells, Kyle Thompson

SWAN POINT: Lee Clark

WALDORF: Micaela Simone Ada, Sarah Adeyanju, Jocelyn Alvarenga, Kenneth Ashline, Krista Ayers, Zachary Ball, McNeil Barr, Rae Joel Barrientos, Madelyn Barton, Andrew Benson, William Bonilla, Michael Bool, Renesha Bowman, Melissa Braun, Melanie Breads, Erin Brown, Fayeshun Brown, James Brown, Jtrenee Bryant, Katie Burdick, Joelle Bush, Ann Carter, Julian Castrence, Carmela Cauley, Sean Celestine, Maaria Chughtai, Rodica Ciurea, Dontay Colbert, Samantha Cox, Caleb Craft, Bria Craven, Rachel Crouch, Sara Culbreth, Jason Cummiskey, Roselyn Custodio, Patrick Darrin, Tamar Dates, Samantha Davis, Andre Davis, Christopher Davis, Christina Day, Samantha Delwarte, Sambhav Devkota, Daniel Dewaters, Keidra Douglas, Stephen Dusseau, Jasmine Dyson, Carissa Edwards, Mark Escanilla, Donita Irene Escorpeso, Lisa Fewell, Monica Flick, Tyler Fulginiti, Jainette Goins, Nate Grinnage, Karen Gross, Curtis Guy, Isaiah Hall, Stefan Hancock, Tony Hardy, Giovanni Harley, Trevor Harris, Mallory Haselberger, Kehle Hatch, Porche Hatcher, Shayla Hemingway, Ronald Hesse, Lillian Hikmah, Brandi Holley, Shonna Holmes, Destiny Houston, Estela Immler, Jeanette Jacobs, Kayla Johnson, Christian Jones, Devinder Kaur, Diamond Kizer, Heather Lakner, Trevor Langhorn, Sarah Latimer, Vah Le Nook, Maria Lopez, Ciara Lopez, Buffy Lytton, Andrea Mang, Sacha Belinda Mapombo Choupa, Charles Marsh, Jessa Ariane Mayo, Rachael McCray, Michelle McIntire, Jordan McIver, Sheray McLeod, Annie Mendoza Rojas, Jackson Menton, Courtney Merwin, Kayla Moore, Vanessa Morrow, Priscilla Mosley, Michelle Moy, Sharon Mroz, Bushra Nawaz, Tabish Nawaz, Amber Nelson, Thomas Nguyen, Tori Nguyen, Yasir Nur, Olivia Outlaw, Anthony Padilla, Nicholas Partonen, Megha Patel, Melanie Pavone, Sean Perkins, Kimberly Pham, Bettie Phillips-Jackson, Carthornia Poole, Erin Pronobis, Sana Qureshi, Tresherr Reaves, Melissa Reese, Taylor Riley, Melodie Robles, Joel Rogers, Victoria Sacco, Patrik Sarabia, Klarenz Sarabia, Sydney Schultz, Rose Sciarratta, Mitchell Scoggins, Kevin Sherlock, Nichelle Simmonds, Annalise Smith, Veronica Snow, Breanna Spangler, Chad Stanford, Julia Sutherland, Elisa Swift, Nikkarlah Tabo, Erin Tayman, Allen Tengco, Angela Thetford, Rebecca Thompson, Regan Thornton, Rachel Turner, Dalton Tyson, Kimberly Viera, Sonya Wagner, Liah Watters, Talbot Wheeler, Danielle Williams, Caleb Wilson, Tiffany Wise, Amber Woods, Samantha Zabel

WELCOME: Joshua Cornish, Andrew Haselden, Zachary Wehausen

WHITE PLAINS: Rachel Albach, Carly Arnold, Renee Backen, Susan Case, Cheyenne Eller, Tumie Hurd, Samantha Lane, Lisa Leigh, Kathryn Newsome, Andre Patterson, Joseph Pinkerton, Rebecca Scott, Stuart Turnquist

St. Mary's County

AVENUE: Kirsten Friess, Joseph Guy, Kimberly Raley, Jonathon Shircliffe

BUSHWOOD: Sydney Bailey, Nicole Burgess, Aaron Mundras

CALIFORNIA: Phoebe Bennett-Griffitts, Nathaniel Carr, Samantha Cheney, Jared Daye, Nichole Difrank, Rachel Dorsey, Rebecca Faubion, Kirsten Freeman, Emily Gilroy, John Grego, Lisa Griffin, Hannah Heathman, Maya Hemingway, Karen Hudgins, Jennifer Jones, Sarah Joyce, Ute Keeran, Timon Lee, Jacob Lejeune, Ashleigh Maloney, Paul McGinty, George Nelson, Jay Patel, Cory Patterson, Davalyn Pugh, Sabrina Scott, Samantha Scott, Cailyne Skym, Kristina Sproul, Nora Suntich, Paul Thorn, Brian Yellets

CALLAWAY: Hayley Copen, Deaysia Johnson, Willis Leavitt, Cathleen Perez, Samuel Scott, Eudora Tak, Sophia Wathen

CHAPTICO: Kenneth Polk, Rachel Potts, Jordan Tanavage, Joseph Turner, Jessica Vaden, Sara Yerkes, Evette Young

CHARLOTTE HALL: Samantha Carter, Kaitlyn Cave, Breanna Chagnon, Courtney Coltrane, Brianna Edelen, James Eppley, Andrew Fisher, Lindsey Forbes, Charles Howard, Justin Irwin, Kelly McGowan, Nicole Mitchell, Jack Prewitt, Tina Roach, Jerry Sanders, Sarah Stoneburner, Ashley Taylor, Brittany Thomas, Jessica Underwood

CLEMENTS: Jennifer Burns, Donna Hill, Samantha Lockard, Kristin Richards

DRAYDEN: Tiffany Long, James Warnick

GREAT MILLS: German Albalopez, Lauren Barrett, Tyler Brinkley, Crysta Chesbro, Jose Cortes, Trisha Dean, Jessica Duggan, Erica Elliott, Kelly Fleming, Charity Hankins, Samala Howard, Bailey Loveless, Evan MacNeil, Ana Malini, Brittany Monaghan, Coltyn Morland, Michael Neal, Kindra Neal, Ashley Raley, Julius Rosales, Stormie Rotsolk, Charles Spence, Riley Stanton, Jennifer Taylor, Zachary Teston, Caleb VanDenBos, Helen Welker, Brandt Wootan, Ashley Yonek

HOLLYWOOD: Krystal Alvey, Brian Alvey, Jennica Bark, Kelsey Bender, Thomas Brick, Dana Briscoe, Carolyn Davis, Schyler Firestien, Michelle Garner, Tabitha Gawne, Aron Gemberling, Tierra Harris, Karin Higgs, Paige Hood, Charisma Irvin-Brady, Lyndsey Jones, Sean Lowthert, Carolyn Matthews, Jacob Mattingly, Timothy Medic, Christianne Miller, Taylor Moore, Mary Morgan, Justin Owens, Amy Page, Kasie Patzelt, Cassia Podsednik, James Pollard, Michelle Puckett, Catherine Redding, Vanesa Roach, Heidi Thompson, Kelly Turner, Crystal Vause, Emily Vause, Robert Wilson

LEONARDTOWN: Kevin Allshouse, Gabrielle Ball, Lindsay Blanton, Jessie Bodecker, Nicholas Combs, Christina Combs, Nkemdiche Elele, Robert Fabbri, Andrea French, MacKenzie Gaylord, Christina Gruby, Alison Guy, Kristy Harding, Abigail Hardman, Julie Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, David Katulich, Patrick Kelly, Linda Loving, Jessica Lynch, John McGuire, Daniel Mehaffey, Rebecca Mueller, Rachel Nussberger, Andrew Ratliff, Benjamin Richardson, Erika Rowe, Grace Russell, Matthew Russell, Lynsey Rye, Owen Soto, John Tyner, Alexis Vallandingham, Marilaan Van Der Merwe, Anna Velazquez, Matthew Wasinchism, Sarah Woodburn, Matthew Wysocki, Jill Young

LEXINGTON PARK: Maria Abad, Hannah Arnold, Waku Aso, Neal Balaoing, James Bare, Samata Bhusal, Tiffany Burley, Dorothy Cole, Diana Cruz, Caitlyn Deluca, Henry Dent, Brittney Dooley, Matthew Ferko, Brandon Foudray, Louis Goldsborough, Shekera Grayson, Suzanne Hammett, Anthony Harris, Maija Harris, Elizabeth Harris, Mirna Harris, Valeisha Johnson, Daniel Jones, Neliejoy Kessler, Thomas Kettelle, Joann Lebeaux, Crystal Leon, Kara Leonard, Joy Long, Brian Lonkert, Micheal Maragh, Amanda Mason, Jarrett Neie, Chau Nguyen, Cassondra Nicholson, Louis Noriega, Jennifer Nusbaum, Ashton O'Brien, Kimberly Palmer, Carlos Porter, Allison Pugay, Joseph Pulliam, Theresa Quade, Stephanie Rectenwald, William Reed, Lauren Robinson, Jill Ryan, Noell Siegel, James Stanley, Terrice Stewart, Candice Stokes, Christina Sutton, Scott Teed, Jacalyn Triplett, Elizabeth Wagner, Faith Wallace, Kathy Watson

MECHANICSVILLE: Michael Abbott, Hannah Aley, Presley Amick, Skylar Andrews, Alexis Badovski, Chad Baker, Madison Bateman, Erik Bazyk, Michael Bell, Holly Blankenship, Ryan Blizek, Lacey Boswell, Beverly Bowen, Francis Bowles, Richard Brinkley, Lindsay Calderone, Cindy Collins, Caelan Coluzzi, Brittany Crofoot, Karinne Dimeglio, Jennifer Drake, Hannah Farrell, Nicholas Fastnaught, Corrine Fernald, Perry Gallion, Jeffrey Gardiner, William Glenn, Brooke Graham, Samuel Griffith, Alexandra Grimm, Nicholas Guy, Andrew Hackney, John Hamel, Kayla Hankins, Afton Hauer, Valerie Houck, Emmeline Jones, Erica Jones, Brandon King, Marguerite Landmann, Elizabeth Landmann, Michael Landmann, Christopher Lawrence, Wesley Linn, Jarett Loeffler, Gina Lyle, Amy Mattingly, Kristie Mattingly, Stephanie Morgan, Caren Newton, Victoria Null, Stephanie Picciotta, Kristin Raley, Julia Redding, Austin Reed, Anthony Rosa, Kara Russell, Mark Stillwagon, Courtnie Stone, Shane Sydnor, Elizabeth Tennyson, Alaina Tipton, Mariya Tymofiy, Nathan Van Wie, Phuongthao Vu, Tiffany Wilson, Samantha Wilt, Kaleigh Wood, Tyler Wood, Ross Wrabley, Timothy Yelton, Christopher Young

MORGANZA: Michael Holt

PARK HALL: Ryan Snyder, Jessica Washington, Veronica Wood, Julie Yerdon

PATUXENT RIVER: Lauren Foutz, Douglas Harding, Sara Patton

PINEY POINT: Joseph Anderson, Christina Thompson, David Winters

RIDGE: Logan Best, Logan Gatton, Matthew Morton, Kimberly Nueslein

ST. INIGOES: Katherine Carroll, Peter Carroll, Christy Ridgell

ST. MARY'S CITY: Barbara Pierce

SCOTLAND: Casey Labille, Blaire Obney

TALL TIMBERS: Leyah Williams

VALLEY LEE: Cameron Errington

Out of Region

Maryland

ANNAPOLIS: Jeffrey Hennessey

ACCOKEEK: Jeremy Bookbinder, Gary Alexander Crisostomo, Haley Edwards, Susanne Ehringer, Nicholas Young

BRANDYWINE: Lauren Colaciello, Christopher Cooley, Rebecca Cruz, Kelly Flaherty, John Flaherty, Kelly Goldsmith, Sydney Hardy, Jeremy Heath, Shanice Jones, Carrie Raley, Karen Ross

CAMP SPRINGS: Clare Rose

CLINTON: Courtney Slusher, William Watson

FORT WASHINGTON: Gyasi Clemons

GAITHERSBURG: Bailey Norberg, Haig Pakhchanian

UPPER MARLBORO: Nataline Beckley, Kaylah Crosier, Anila Howard

WESTMINSTER: Emily Goddard

Out of State

FLORIDA: Sarasota: Frank Rule

NEW JERSEY: West Milford: Kyali Shattuck

NEW YORK: Staten Island: Suzanne Vigna

OKLAHOMA: Broken Arrow: Sandra Claffey

TEXAS: San Angelo: Juliette Stewart

VIRGINIA: Colonial Beach: Mark Jameson

VIRGINIA: Dahlgren: Jacqueline Woods

VIRGINIA: King George: Anthony Hankins: Megan Plourde

VIRGINIA: Norfolk: Ashley Sanders

WASHINGTON, D.C.: Lashawn Brown

Out of Country

ENGLAND: Leighton Buzzard, Simon French

APO EUROPE/AFRICA: Eugenia Srodowski

Sponsored Content

Reader Comments

Featured Sponsor

Burch Oil Company
Serving the changing needs of Southern Maryland since 1928.

Follow SoMd HL News