CSM Awards 508 Candidates for Degrees, Certificates - Southern Maryland Headline News

CSM Awards 508 Candidates for Degrees, Certificates


LA PLATA, Md.—The College of Southern Maryland celebrated 508 candidates for degrees and certificates during its 53rd spring commencement ceremony held May 10 at the La Plata Campus.

Calvert County

Barstow
Ron M. Wilkinson

Chesapeake Beach
Christopher P. Breedlove
Kourtnee Autumn Clements
Eric A. Dusseau
Casey Paige Fleming
Robbi B. Golden
Jessica L. Gray
Robert K. Jackson
Kara Lynn.McMurray
Heather Lynn Posey
Jessica Nicole Tippins
Cristal Toribio
Adam Patrick Woodell

Dunkirk
Susan M. Burek
James S. Fowler
Lisa Marie Gratch
Stephen Anthony Horak
Taylor Allen Wildberger
Joseph Michael Wolski

Huntingtown
Taylor G. Nicholson
Allie C. Bolen
Jennifer Ann Booth
Jacob Michael Bowen
Alexander James Byzet
Alison Michelle Clark
Chelsey Dianne Clark
Breanna N. Cox
Carlice Marie Cremonese
Sara Marie Dimarco
Shante N. Freeland
Heather Michelle Gramstorff
Sarah E. Justice
Kathryn A. Moser
Lisa C. Pruett
Jasmine A. Santifer
Christine M. Sharpe
Amy L. Stillwell
Kelsey B. Sweetman
Shavonda Tyrie Walker
Joy A. Wilde

Lusby
Tabitha Christine Arford
Brent Edward Barbour
Fae C. Baur
Ashley . Berry
Christina Marie Foley
Dallas F. Harris
Evonne M. Hawkins
Nikki Gilmore Lenharr
Elana Faye Masincupp
William J. Miller
Jacqueline M. Quan
Nereyda Patricia Rojas
Juliette Teal Seymour
Alexander Bruce Smith
Shelby Leigh Starr
Casey Amanda Tibbs
Brian Dale Volack
Cristen C. Williams
April Victoria Wolfe

North Beach
Ophelia Denise Gray
Gabrielle Gullotti
Karen Jeanette McKenzie
Jacqueline Alexandra Rice
Samantha L. Williams

Owings
Aaron A. Coons
Karen Lynne Berezoski
Andrew James Cleary
Almina Dautovic
Bradley Russell Golway
Sarah D. Gowland
Amber Lee Graham
Amanda L. Harshman
John G. Jacob
Brittany Michelle Raynor
Colin Charles Robins
Krystal D. Staples

Port Republic
Nancy L. Brooks
Erica Marie Cavin
Brittanie Krauss
Sarah Elizabeth Stahl

Prince Frederick
Amanda H. Brown
Lindsay Danielle Falcone
Jennifer Lynn Gordon
Raven N. Gray
Michael P. Hering
Kalynn Marshelle Johnson
Nina C. Kinser
Christopher Ethan Klotz
Kevin Jeffery Miller
Amanda Jean Morgan
Malarie Lyndel Shenk
Jonathan A. Sheldon

Saint Leonard
Shelaine Beaver
Megan Ashley Bell
Daniel Joseph Dishong
Kristi J. Kelly
Michelle E. Ortenzo
Kathy L. Penney
Maggie S. Quade
Kelly M. Webb

Sunderland
Amy Nicole Greene
Ashley Mae Taylor
Jacquelyn Patrice Taylor

Tall Timbers
Angela Marie Faris

Charles County

Bel Alton
Elizabeth S. Boggs
Brittany M. Burks
Caitlin E. Rojas Diaz
Katherine S. Fennell

Bryans Road
Michelle Jasmin Butler
Starmarkindle Ladim Carino
Alexandra Annamarie Dykes
Ariel V. LaMarca
Mary E. Morrison
Michael Steven Rios
Sheree Anita Turner
Jasmine Michell White
Benjamin David Connelly Wilmot

Bryantown
Katherine A. Bevard

Charlotte Hall
Carrie R. Comfort
Jeremy W. Fleming
Tierra Lashawn Savoy
Vincent Michael Sicheri

Hughesville
Fallon L. Carrico
Christopher S. Chamblee
Joshua D. Ford
Ashley Nicole Latham
Wendy Jo Mogel
Gary J. Ross
Kyle A. Sanders
Holly M. Sanderson

Indian Head
Doris Marie Davis
Erin Marie Diloretto
Andrue Christopher Henderson
Ashley Lynn Lagana
Brittany Elizabeth Lambdin
Courtney Rae Lough
Amber Lyn Luby
Kristen Mozier
Katherine Anne Mozier
James E. Wareham

Issue
John S. Jenkins
Kristin M. Lake

La Plata
Elizabeth Ashley Abedin
Anthony R. Altiere
Kenneth R. Ashby
Leonard Francis Blocker
Taylor Addison Britt
Constance C. Coggins
Victoria L. Corrado
Rachael Lynn DiMichele
Katelyn Joy Dove
Diane Edmonds-Vitashoka
David T. Fricker
Christina Lee Gardiner
Michael Phillip Gianino
Bria Hall
Kelly Annette Hobbs
Thomas G. Holmes
Justin H. Mahaney
Sheila A. Margolis
Christopher Dean McCoy
Brandon W. Mindel
Mary Rochelle Garfil Palomer
Patricia Ann Pegues
Danielle M. Quill
Ryan M. Runyon
Kayla N. Ryan
Julie B. Sabatino
Clarissa M. Tellechea
Caitlin Thibodeau
Eleanor Kenly Trigonoplos
Jacob S. West
Marcus Tyrell Woodland
John Darren Yates
Kaitlin M. Walls

Mechanicsville
Rebecca Sue Barnett
Jennifer L. Dephillip
Jason C. Hopkins
Victoria A. Potter
Angela L. Sprouse

Nanjemoy
Michael Evan Stachura
Brent Raymond Stickel
Joseph A. Thomas

Newburg
Jessica Lynn Dixon
Tina Marie Potmesil
Sarah Wilson

Pomfret
Rachel Anna Buckler
Michael Hardin

Port Tobacco
Andrew S. Clements
Gregory Philip Deloache
James Austin Martin
Carly K. Sanchez
Joshua R. Smith

Swan Point
Caitlin M. Fox

Waldorf
Chanda R. Adams
Lisa Ann Alix
Natasja Elaine Badillo
Kelly M. Bailey
Breanna Marie Barnes
David Lawrence Beall
Deborah R. Bennett
Kristyn M. Berry
Valerie Anna Blake
Katina A. Brooks
Andrea Linette Brower
Janilyn Mae Gines Caalim
Heather Marie Carter
Deanna S. Charron
Samantha K. Chiriaco
Tiara Glorious Coleman
Sonya D. Coley
Terri L. Cornish
Tania Angie Cousineau
Jelisa Renee Curl
Christina M. Deisbeck
Rebecca M. Deprey
Jimmie Leon Dobbs
Aissa S. Dounda
Ryan M. Dusseau
Rebecca M. Elbert
Donte I. Eleby
Sherri D. Ennis
Amber Nichol Feerrar
Devon Marcella Flood
Chelsea Ronnette Flowers
Sha'dae M. Forbes
Donja L. Fowler
Marshanell Glee
Emily C. Glessner
Danica Golding
Brittani Iman Gorden
Allison Earnestine Gragg
Jenee' Niesha Greenwood
Jason Christopher Giusto
Christina Marie Harvey
Leo A. Hill
Willie Eugene Holmes
Catherine E. Holson
Devin Marie Holt-Zimmerman
Shauna L. Hood
Matthew W. Jacobs
Aja Nicole Jones
Rachelle Catbay Katigbak
Laron Cherry Knight
Anthony J. Knott
Sarah Jane Linke
Kristen Britany Lock
Joanna Michele Lohr
Lakeya D. Lyles
Samantha Lynn Markomanolakis
Dwayne Allen Marshall
Adam McClendon
Jayson Edward McCormick
Christopher S. McGee
Kimberly McNamer
Barbara Ann McShea
Bobby Gene Middleton
Beulah Corlice Monger
Sarah Lynn Mooney
Summer Alexis Nichols
Voracia Sherone Oliver
Stephanie M. Otis
Samantha Nicole Paulk
Christina J. Pheulpin
Andrew X. Pinto
Brittany Ann Proctor
Shallayne Tawanda Proctor
Brittany Ann Proctor
Irfan Z. Qureshi
Iqra Rashid
Rebecca M. Reese
Jacob Russell Shlagel
Victor Alexander Short
Heather Nicole Sieger
Julie Mae Smith
Cristina Sora
Mariama Souley-Dounda
Michael J. Stone
Kristen R. Stump
Donald L. Sturgill
Nyema Michelle Taylor
Jennifer D. Team
Doris M. Thomas
Akossiwa Tomedonou
Lakida Melody Toms
Angel Bolivar Torres
Marie Nancy Turner
Cassi Lynne Velazquez
Alexus Nicole Viegas
Ashlie Marie Virgil
Jasmine J. Wade
Chelsea Alexis Warman
Cierra Washington
Linda L. Weinelt
Patricia L. Westberry
Alex J. Westhall
Lorne Anthony Whalen
Melanie Anne White
Jeronda Williams
Justin C. Worthington
Daniel G. Young
Maria Angelica Paz Zegarra

White Plains
Aisha Jenil Anderson
Daryl M. Buck
Nayeli V. Hernandez
Kevin F. Holmes
Aaron M. Jones
Lindsey V. Lawrence
Sandra Ivette Richardson
Rachel Kayne Selbe

Prince George's County

Accokeek
Carmelino Panulaya Balacuit
Domonique Leigh Hawthorne
Devin Xavier Robinson

Aquasco
Allison Louise Buddenbohn

Brandywine
Thomas R. Scott
Jenna M. Beck
Theresa Wade

Cheltenham
Eric J. Curtis
Russell L. Henson
Jaime Poliansky

Clinton
Tina Kay. Andrus
Jason Michael Klemm
Kevin Michael Valdellon Quenano

District Heights
Melissa C. Wright

Fort Washington
Angelica Maria Renteria

Hyattsville
Esther Ifeoluwa Odesanya

Lanham
Milicent D. White

Oxon Hill
Cynthia Joseph Abi-Fadel
Samara Rayven Simms

Upper Marlboro
Malik Lawrence Bob
Leah Andrea Greene

St. Mary's County

Abell
Ross H. Sauter
Erin Marie Cornelius
Kara R. Sauter

Bushwood
Samantha Katelyn Garner
Christopher John Gustafson

California
Mithra Hope Alahverdizadeh
Allison H. Betz
Consuelo Connie Churchward
Vince David Churchward
Amanda L. Gatton
Laura L. Gillingham
Leah Danielle Hawkins
Alyssa Rae Kerley
Matthan Thomas Lee
Colin Steve Maxfield
Ian Alexander Meisinger
Alexandra Villamor Palchak
Vinh V. Truong

Callaway
Juanita Kay Bryan
Kalynn M. Dietz

Chaptico
Ashley H. Anderson
Melanie A. Bowles
Natalie L. Potts

Charlotte Hall
Logann Danielle Carrico
Chelsey Danielle Proctor

Clements
Daniel F. Nelson
Jason Francis Schofield
Francis Howard Smith

Coltons Point
Sarah Jenkins

Dameron
Christopher B. Evans

Great Mills
Jennifer D. Bowman
Sarah E. Boyer
Lorry Nash Hager
Dina Roxana Hansen
Heather Hoffman
Mykal Tyler Kracik
Natalie J. McCall
Rebeca Elizabeth Molina
Toni Annette Sieg
Lakea L. Stewart
Sarah R. Tollefsen
Teresa L. Waldron

Hollywood
Barbara J. Bailey
Marina N. Broome
Corinne Mathis Dehn
Lisa M. Early
Lorraine Edel Golden
Lea A. Goldsborough
Chelsea N. Gorman
Tamara Ashley Hudson
Jacquelyn P. Joy
Benjamin I. Lynch
Joshua Evan. Mora
Richard W. Pitonyak
Brad A. Pleger
Jessica R. Porter
Katlind Elizabeth Smith
Grace Ann Stewart
Lindsay Jane Taylor
Heather M. Thompson
Jennifer Ann Wilson

Leonardtown
Michael Buren Brown
Taylor B. Brown
Andrew David Burgess
Keirra Marie Chase
Christopher Colyer
Sarah E. Cusic
Michael Joseph Dean
Mary Catherine Granados
Cheryl L. Henderson
Lindsay G. Hurley
Justin T. Kalnasy
Elizabeth M. Kaspar
Megan M. McDaniel
Linsey E. McFadden
Joseph W. McGuire
Lindsey A. Mileto
Jessica Nelson
Paul Joseph Passfeld
Erin Brook Rickett
Christopher Michael Rubenstahl
Jason A. Russell
Bradley J. Silvestro
Jessica Leig Stamm
Jonathan Kane Varesko
Jessica M. Woodburn
Victoria H. Yuen

Lexington Park
Misty Leanne Bagley
Jean D. Campbell
Woodrow Jay Conklin
David W. Coxon
Timothy Eduardo Deguzman
Rosalyn Antionette Dickerson
Emily Marie Doot
Pamela Faye Douglas
Miriam Cassandra Dyson
Kyle Everett Finkbeiner
Teresa Gray
Brooke Michelle Henderson
Bethany Grace Hunt
Joseph Hunt
Katrina Marie Johnson
Timothy E. Jones
Andrew Snarey Kelly
Lynda Jane Knisley
Ralph N. Lafollette
Marcela McCracken
Jessica Brittany Mitchell
Cindy Marie Mobley
Cassondra Marie Nicholson
Lawrence N. Pickering
Lisa M. Presgraves
Samuel Presgraves
Kathleen Suzanne Preston
Orlando R. Rhamdeow
Heather Ashlee Shrum
Charlie-Marie Coulby Stamm
Zachary Joseph Stansfield
Emily R. Stiegman
Rebekah Tervin
Richard James Wilhelmi
Christopher Wilson

Mechanicsville
Allison Lea Appleby
Kimberly M. Beachy
Joseph Daniel Boling
Thomas O. Brady
Jean M. Carrico
Denise Marie Chalmers
Rachael M. Copsey
Robin L. Crabill
Lindsey Davis
Kimberly Dale Dean
Amber Marie Demarr
Dana M. Digregorio
Victoria B. Fitzgerald
Jocelyn Anne Gladston
Sandra Lynn Griffith
Laurie K. Hale
Holly Ann Holt
Devin Marie Holt-Zimmerman
Ashley C. Hopkins
Cody Bennett Jarboe
Taylor J. Konyk
Tori M. Lewis
Steve Allen Litten
Ariana M. Lockington
Deborah A. Mattingly
Jessica Lynn. May
Joseph Albert Meyer
Sandra Lee Overby
Megan A. Palmer
Frank E. Pounsberry
Lauren C. Prinkey
Kacie Ann Rader
Jennifer Marie Robertson
Tyler Andrew Rose
Amanda Leigh Ryce
Dwight Savoy
Randal Lyle Slaughter
Kimberly S. Smith
Patricia Anne Smith
Jessica Ann Tayman
Brittany Thomas
Chasity Elaine Thompson
JaNae A. Williams
Autumn Hope Wood

Patuxent River
Jonathan Joseph Groeschel
Heather Marie McClung
Brittany Yee

Ridge
Timothy Joseph Pratt Raley

Saint Inigoes
Christin Jeanetta Edwards

Valley Lee
Elizabeth K. Jenkins
Taylor D. Keen

Out of region

Baltimore
Shelby L. Parrish

Bluffton, SC
Stephanie R. Miller

Clearwater, Fla.
Charlene Renee. Withers

Dahlgren, Va.
Josiah A. Neuberger

Englewood, Colo.
Tara Ann Marie Wille

Gaithersburg, Md.
Mary Jolene Tennyson

King George, Va.
Adam Ryan Clark

Plant City, Fla.
Willie Eugene Holmes

Salisbury, Md.
Kyle Everett Finkbeiner

San Antonio, Texas
Alyssa Christine Benedetti

Sponsored Content

Reader Comments

Featured Sponsor

Brinsfield-Echols Funeral Home, P.A.
The Golden Rule Funeral Home, serving all of Southern Maryland.

Follow SoMd HL News