CSM Announces Dean's List for Fall Semester - Southern Maryland Headline News

CSM Announces Dean's List for Fall Semester


LA PLATA, Md. (March 23, 2010)—The College of Southern Maryland has released its Dean's List for the fall semester. Students may be named to the Dean's List when they have completed 15, 30, 45 and 60 credits. Students on the Dean's List have cumulative grade point averages of 3.5 or above.

Calvert County

Barstow:
Crystal Stallard
Jamie Wade

Chesapeake Beach:
Joshua Brown
Daniel Cooper-Bey
Jennifer Fanton
Hillary Griffie
Robert Hamilton
Zachary Newman
Tara Pulliati
Ashley Scaggs
Steven Smith
Shelby Wilson

Dunkirk:
Erik Brotherton
Laura Galumbeck
Emily Harkness
Lauren Hysan
Sarahmaria Lattouf-Dimarco
Gwenda Legg
Elizabeth Paimpalil

Huntingtown:
Thomas Buckler
Travis Bugarski
Jennifer Crocker
Nathan Duran
Jennifer Elliott
Leslie Ellis
Shante Freeland
Shane Knowles
Timothy Krause
Rachel Manning
William McGinnis
Mary Morawski
Gulrukhsor Nazirova
Michael O’Dell
Jeong Mi Oh
Hyemin Park
Jasmine Santifer
Bivor Shrestha
Rebekah Shumack
Michele Spaulding
Jessica Wood

Lusby:
Steven Adams
Belinda Barney
Theresa Dennis
Jeremy Gott
Fawn Guensch
Linda Hoffman
Stephanie Millsaps
John Nance
Amanda Quijada
Patrice Robinson
Jeffry Rockenbaugh
Nereyda Rojas
Daniel Sadosky
Courtney Sanders
Erin Saraka
Scott Severson
Kiersten Shea
Vincent Sirna
Rochelle Smith
Dona Sutton
Carla Swann
Caroline Waggamon
Monica White
Samuel Wright

North Beach:
Joshua Brown
Ashley Burroughs
Vincent Cerda
Sabrina Duvall
Janice Mullens
Owen Mullikin
Lisa Muncey
Jamie Scott
Thomas Stolt
Samantha Williams

Owings:
Antoinette Andrews
Sheri Bowen
John Jacob
Mary Joachim
Bradley Moore
Eugene Morton
Katherine Peele
Richard Vojtech

Port Republic:
Dawn Croy
Debra Deavers
Kristina Ganyon
Christopher Grochowski
Colleen Kellam
Joseph Wessels

Prince Frederick:
Sarah Arias
Gina Aulisio
Arlene Burnette
Kara Gilbert
Sarah Istvan
Tania Martinson
Marilynn McNulty
Lisa Poe
Keirstynn Romano
Katelyn Roper
Krystal Staples
Pamela Tettimer

St. Leonard:
Paige Folkman
Kimberly Frankel
Lorraine Joyner
Ashley Loy
Kyle Moeller
Daniel Potts
Felicia Price
Samantha Sands
Kristi Sheridan
Kelly Webb

Solomons:
Devon Fehn

Sunderland:
Danielle Ryan
Meagan Varn

Charles County

Bel Alton:
Amanda Delawder

Bryans Road:
Michelle Buck
Timothy Burkhardt
Melanie Butler
Sarah Kemmerer
Tamara Meemken

Cobb Island:
James Thompson

Hughesville:
David Baden
Paige Blankenship
Kimberly Brock
Jennifer Davis
Michael Gargano
Justin Harley
Amy Harshbarger
MacKenzie Herbert
David Kaniss
Elisa Laure M’packo
Carl Meek
Tanner Mills
Hannah Montgomery
Diana Perna
Jowana Wallich
Lanisha Wright

Indian Head:
Miriam Aguilar Rincon
Tami DeMarr
Li Deng
Adrienne Hines
Stephanie Jackson
Ronda Jacobs
Katherine Mozier
Zachary Mueller
Ngan Ngo
Diana Salazar
Lloyd Staggs
Kristofer Thompson
Jeron Thompson
Marie Turner

La Plata:
Jennifer Bennett
Kenneth Boykin
Sarah Butkiewicz
Harry Byrd
Mary Davis
Claire Dawson
Brandon Diltz
Michelle Henderson
Mary Hendricks-Hines
Janet Hutchinson
Tyler Krahling
Michael Lee
Michelle Lee
Lauren Luviano
Patricia McKenzie
Oluwatosin Oladeinde
Abbey Rehm
Katherine Reyes
Travis Roberts
Amanda Schmeltz
Rebecca Schmeltz
Cassie St. Clair
Lori Tennyson
David Tullio
Amy Welch
Caitlin Willett
Barry Winkelman

Nanjemoy:
Thomas Zeolla

Newburg:
David Coppins
Robin Long

Port Tobacco:
David De Groot
Jessika Melendez
Camila Fraiz

Swan Point:
Diane Daily
Mary Jones

Waldorf:
Jeffery Allwine
Payal Amin
Megan Anderson
Amarpal Aulakh
Anthony Barrell
Constance Bell
Julianne Bitondo
Melinda Braschler
Kathleen Breckenridge
Tanja Brown
Jennifer Brummell
Wayne Buoy
Lana Cassidy-Archila
Laura Collier
Samantha Cox
Lauren Davis
Nakia Davis
Damien Davis
Rebecca Deprey
Aissa Dounda
Rachel Eddy
Jack Edwards
Koudjo Elitsa
Brandi Evans
Mark Fiasco
Kelly Gammon
Santosh Ghimire
Michael Grim
William Handy
Katherine Heim
Jennifer Hendricks
Stephanie Hicks
Melissa Hill
Cara Hinson
Luke Hintze
Rachel Holden
Jennifer Hume
Aaron Huntington
Goodluck Irinyenikan
Janice Jackson
Chelcie Jones
Shane Kirby
Christa Kopanyi
Michael Ledford
Raymond Lewis
Johnathan Locke
Jessica Lord
Tia Macon
Ashley McLaughlin
Kristyn McMichael
Barbara McShea
Rayna Mills
Kyle Morgan
Chalonda Newman
Stephanie O’Connor
Amanda Ortiz
Saundra Pace
Julianna Pancotti
Mark Pashkevich
Nicole Pickeral
Terry Pledger
Dawn Popham
Ryan Presnell
Lydia Purnell
Kevin Michael Quenano
Adrianna Quintana
Erica Rancore
Dean Rychlik
Vasilisa Salamatovs
John Seekford
Kathleen Smallwood
Dawn Stamp
Janice Stewart
Denise Stockman
Elizabeth Stout
Deborah Subocz
Curtis Taylor
LaQunda Taylor
Christina Tersero
Eileen Thomas
Erica Tibbs
Heather Tolson
Rose Marie Tominack
Sharena Troxler
Faye Weekly
Patricia Westberry
Joshua Williams
Elizabeth Wohlers
Michelle Young

Welcome:
Jennifer Haines

White Plains:
Rachel Eaby
Sita Falatouri
Ruth-Anna Greenawalt
Alexandra Hashman
Linzie Johnson
Leigh Pogar
Regina Samara

St. Mary’s County

Abell:
Robyn Inks

Avenue:
Melanie Hill

Bushwood:
Emily Arnold
Tiffani Tyer

California:
Timothy Barnes
Alisa Casas
Shariann Cohey
Lindsey Cushman
Tammy Daye
Steven Elgersma
Patricia Famiglietti
Lauren Hall
David Hewitt
Melissa Hislop
Kelly Hubley
Zachary Jones
Austin Kibler
Rebecca Knight
Kimberly Kooy
Jennifer Lynn
Charles Ridgell
Jennifer Russell
Patricia Tarleton
April Teasley
Cecily Williams
Nicole Wilson

Chaptico:
Ashley Anderson
Tammy Flanagan
Joseph Turner

Charlotte Hall:
Cindy Arnone
Marguerite Boarman
Merritt Carter
Laura Durner
Krista Hein
Sylvia Welch

Clements:
Noelle Barnes
Sherri Gray
Kari Guy
Henrietta Kleist

Great Mills:
Lakisha Brown
John Drew
Laurie Duggan
Mathew Durbin
Dina Hansen
Natalia Lott
Ryan McCord
Kelly Nahaj
An Nguyen
Noriko Olson
Jennifer Reese
Andria Roberts
Vivian Russell
Natasha Terry

Hollywood:
Krisanne Bentley
Jenna Briscoe
David Burroughs
Pamela Findley
Samantha Frazier
Matthew Goff
Tamara Hudson
Rebecca Humpal
Darryl Johnson
Bradley Johnson
Joanna Kalinowski
Robin Lamphier
Rebecca Mason
Bradley Mattingly
Samuel McKeown
Amanda Mix
Megan Nueslein
Angela Pontorno
Deborah Settle
Sara Smith
Stephen Spalding
Emily Springer
Diana Sydnor
Erin Tennyson
Ronald Vause
Natasha Viernes
Amanda Wedding

Leonardtown:
Jennifer Bates
Casie Bell
Elizabeth Channell
Michael Cole
Katie Currie
Michael Filby
Rebecca Freeman
Jack Fritz
Alexander Havrilla
Janis Jacobs
Deanna Kelly
Kendra Lewis
Sara Matlack
Lindsey Mileto
Woodrow Norris
Joanne Phillips
Whitney Reed
Cynthia Richards
Kara Sapp
Sunny Schemery
Brandon Schoppert
Mallory Spalding
Cindy Tseng
Yicheng Wang
Summer Webb
Jennifer Wilson

Lexington Park:
Christopher Adkins
Danny Adkins
Alyssa Andreoli
Owen Denham
Megan Felps
Rachael Fisk
Kathryn Franzen
Justin Gould
Ashleigh Hunt
Carrie Johnson
Thomas Kettelle
Kristy Lee
Kathryn Novick
Hardik Patel
Michael Pearson
Lawrence Pickering
Nicole Rasmussen
Ann Reynolds
Stephanie Rivers
Thomas Shorts
Jared Singleton
Shelia Smith
Lyn Stachyra
Stacy Strolle
Brian Swiger
Sarah Zelinski

Mechanicsville:
Jeffrey Butler
Katherine Chewning
Rachael Copsey
Kasey Diehl
Nikki Drake
Stephanie Farina
Tina Flamino
Dennis Fleming
Joseph Groeger
Rebekah Hallisey
Deborah Harding
Karla Henderson
Emily Hurley
Nathan Hurry
Amanda Kerby
Nicole Ladue
Zachary Landau
Matthew Leepa
Jessica Loschiavo
Jessica May
Robert McGann
Cheryl Nelson
James Newsome
Michael O’Shields
Sara Oliver
Stephanie Ostrowski
Victoria Powalisz
Billie Prettyman
Vanesa Roach
Kelley Ruefly
Jennifer Ruffin
Janice Stackhouse
Robin Suite
Chelsea Tominack
Robert Toye
Wesley Wathen
Jennifer Wright
Deborah Wright

Park Hall:
Tammy O’Bleness

Patuxent River:
Christian Groeschel
Terry Van Wormer

Piney Point:
Austin Campbell
Birgit Kueppers-Bradley

Ridge:
Paula Decker
Hattie Raley
Gregory Tollefsen

Saint Inigoes:
Kimberly Carter
Ronald Hafner
Scott Smoot
Beth Woodburn

Saint Mary’s City:
Jennifer Smolek

Scotland:
Tina McKay
Michael Powell

Tall Timbers:
Kaitlin Shields

Valley Lee:
Pamela Booth
Stephanie Falk
Jocelyn Henderson

Out of Area

Accokeek:
Laura Carts
Rebecca Yoder

Aquasco:
Melissa Walt

Bowie:
Dolapo Adekunle

Brandywine:
Carlyn Brown
Stacey Ellis
Kristin Hood
Kevin James
Lindsey Larsen
Snezana Racic
Laura Ritter
Paulina Schlor

Clinton:
Charles Windsor

Fort Lewis (WA):
Jennifer Dyson

Fort Washington:
Rhonda Slater

Sponsored Content

Reader Comments

Featured Sponsor

Keep It Simple Computer Training
Your Southern Maryland source for professional, instructor-led software training classes.

Follow SoMd HL News