CSM releases Dean's List for Spring Semester - Southern Maryland Headline News

CSM releases Dean's List for Spring Semester


LA PLATA, Md. (July 16, 2009)—The College of Southern Maryland has released its Dean's List for the spring semester. Students may be named to the Dean's List when they have completed 15, 30, 45 and 60 credits. Students on the Dean's List have cumulative grade point averages of 3.5 or above.

Calvert County

Chesapeake Beach: Rachel Bucklin, Sarah Cattell, Alysia Doyle, Sarah Istvan, Liudmyla Jones, Stephen Kemp, Rosa King, Krista Marks, Tara Puliatti, Jamie Scott, Steven Smith

Dowell: Joseph Dera, Aroba Siddiqui

Dunkirk: Monica Bowling, Erik Brotherton, Tracy Case, Emily Dare, Nancy Gardner, Lauren Hysan, Sarahmaria Lattouf-Dimarco, Julie Mulligan, Ashley Norfolk, Ashley Paimpalil

Huntingtown: Susan Bearns, Christine Beatty, Travis Bugarski, Andrew Carta, Leah Demarco, Leslie Ellis, Shante Freeland, Raymond Giunta, Sarah Justice, Shane Knowles, Timothy Krause, Kristin Kubala, Anthony Langer, Christopher Leister, Rachel Manning, Stephen Mattis, William McGinnis, Valerie McKoy, Kevin McMillan, Leanne Mettam, Dana Miller, Gulrukhsor Nazirova, Victoria Newman, Kelly O'Neill, Jeong Mi Oh, Christine Parr, Kevin Ritter, Jasmine Santifer, Hannah Scanlan, James Schallmo, Anna Schmidt, Bivor Shrestha, Robert Wallace, Lauren Witchey, Jessica Wood, Amanda Grigsby

Lusby: Steven Adams, Kerry Adrian, Susan Bogacki, Laura Boswell, Jennifer Brady, Wendy Bunting, Kelly Cochrane, Shawn Donovan, Michael Edington, Rachel Emerson, Sherry Foltz, Fawn Guensch, Vonda Kenner, Stephanie Kollar, Thomas McIlroy, Alexandra Naglowsky, John Nance, Jacquelynn Nibert, Rowena Nibert, Amanda Quijada, Melissa Richardson, Erin Saraka, Adrianne Schmidt, Angel Serra-Rivera, Scott Severson, Joseph Sikorski, Vincent Sirna, Sheila Stout, Amy Sypult, Patricia Taylor, Caroline Waggamon, Peter Waters, Christina White

Owings: Antoinette Andrews, Debra Arthur, Nicholas Colevas, Almina Dautovic, Lauren Hicks, Timothy Irving, John Jacob, Joanna Kahler, Nichelle Kerfoot, Jamie Leslie, Eugene Morton, Sherri Moseley, Katherine Peele, Michelle Raynor, Amanda Valltos

North Beach: Ashley Burroughs, Vincent Cerda, Sabrina Duvall, Brett Longfellow, Michelle McCloskey, Bradley Moore, Crystal Gable

Port Republic: Earl Beverly, Kimberly Denton, Kristina Ganyon, Ann Kempster, Jocelyn Richard, Ronald Settle

Prince Frederick: Mary Arocho, Alison Costabile, Ethan Fox, Kara Gilbert, Stacey Haynes, Kirstyn Indgjer, Megan Ledda, Pamela Loube, Claire McCawley, Morgan Miller, Samantha Rambo, Deborah Riddle, Kimberly Sandsbury, Christian Simpson, Laurie Toepfer, Michelle Young, Felicia Hall

Saint Leonard: Anaiah Baxter, Lee Bell, Jenell Burt, Rebecca Fragman, Claudia Harrod, Michael Jackson, Jr., Ashley Loy, Daniel Potts, Samantha Sands, Kathleen Stutts, Erin Vail, Tracey Waskiewicz, David Watkins, Onrae' Watkins

Solomons: Samuel Forsyth

Sunderland: Danielle Ryan, Brenda Schillaci

Charles County

Bel Alton: Jennifer Foster

Bryans Road: Belinda Bell, Keely La Marca, Adnan Qureshi, Jammie Reedy, Latonya Wilkerson

Cobb Island: James Thompson

Faulkner: Terri Kahouk

Hughesville: Andrea Adriani, David Baden, Paige Blankenship, Kimberly Brock, Brian Curley, Aeriel Farias, Jennifer Friason, Michael Gargano, Justin Harley, Luke Hintze, David Kaniss, Elise Laure M'packo, Hannah Montgomery, Holly Sanderson, Lanisha Wright, Kathryn Keough

Indian Head: Miriam Aguilar Rincon, Sierra Barnett, Jason Glenn, Adrienne Hines, Victoria Langley, Samantha Miles, Katherine Mozier, Kenneth Raby, Edward Sealing, Lloyd Staggs, Samantha Turner, Elizabeth Wallman, Octavia Wills, Irene Fletcher

La Plata: Lorie Anspach, Jennifer Bennett, Rebekah Bodamer, Janice Cooper, Stacey Crowe, Victoria Davis, Mary Davis, Brandon Diltz, Lauren Donaldson, Sharon Garner, Jeremiah Harmon, Michelle Henderson, Christan Holmes, Michelle Holter, Leighann Hopwood, Robert Hutchins, Erich Johnson, Whitney Jowett, Megan Kret, Cassandra Kuchar, Mark Posey, Katherine Reyes, Travis Roberts, Rebecca Schmeltz, Amanda Schmeltz, Anthony Shukosky, Kathi Shull, Amanda Slack, Brandon Thomas, Deborah Vinyard, Jessica Weaver, Sharon Pollard, Paula White, Heather Lloyd

Marbury: Challenge Gray

Nanjemoy: Oleg Chashchukhin, Michael Stachura, Joanna Thomas

Newburg: Karen Bronson, Sandra Dent, Jessica Dixon, Catherine Coulby

Pomfret: Janet Benton, Matthew Cox, Edward Holland, Sarah Toribio

Port Tobacco: Naomi Wood, Trisha De Groot, David De Groot, Erica Hamilton, William Johnson, Jane Pomponio, Charles Smith

Swan Point: Mary Jones

Waldorf: Megan Anderson, Mary Bailey, Helen Banting, Anthony Barrell, Jeffrey Berris, Tanja Brown, Von Brown, Carlyn Brown, Stephen Buchanan, Khristina Casey, Terri Cornish, Joseph Dahl, Nakia Davis, Jamie Davis, Erika De Leon, Leon Drumm, Elizabeth Eddy, Jessica Edman, Carla Egner, Koudjo Elitsa, Mark Fiasco, Benjamin Fix, Tera Foster, Kayala Freeman-Williams, Santosh Ghimire, Dynisha Harrison, Christina Harvey, Myra Haynes, Bruce Henderson, Stephanie Hicks, Aaron Huntington, DeNisha Jackson, Alencia Jenkins, Chelcie Jones, Sandra Kallio, Amber King, Brittany Kraus, Karen Landgraf, Ashley Latham, Kelsey Law, Edward Lemon, Charles Lightfoot, Jennifer Macala, Chian Maddox, Lydia Manalad, Lee Anne Manley, Kristyn McMichael, Nathan Meissner, Rhonda Milhouse, Rayna Mills, Michelle Morrison, Stephanie O'Connor, Amanda Ortiz, Saundra Pace, Karen Panciera, Julianna Pancotti, Mark Pashkevich, Kristen Pavka, Dalita Proctor, Kevin Michael Quenano, Naeemuddin Qureshi, Erica Rancore, Ashley Rexroth, Alissa Sarate, Patrick Schlegel, Beverly Shoaf, Danni Sieger, Sarah Sitnek, Elizabeth Stevens, Denise Stockman, Curtis Taylor, Alexandra Temples, Matthew Thompson, April Thurman, Lakida Toms, Anna Turner, Alice Welch, Sharon West, Heather White, Edmonia Wiley, Elizabeth Wohlers, Robin Womack, Michael Young, Ernest Young, Cicily Zilist, Tan Nguyen, Anthony Knott, Frank Harris

Welcome: Nathan Bowie

White Plains: Michele Corley, Casey Davis, Rachel Eaby, Elvera Gleaton, John Gromen, Mahlet Mesfin, Rachel Norcross, Sean Speer, Dorothy Whitt

St. Mary’s County

Avenue: Wendy Gibson

California: Mithra Alahverdizadeh, Jonathan Bagley, Daniel Budzenski, Rachel Cheung, Consuelo Churchward, Lindsey Cushman, Melissa Hislop, Kimberly Barnes, Zachary Jones, Austin Kibler, Rebecca Knight, Kimberly Kooy, Hannah Marshall, Tara McDonald, Frank Renjifo, Todd Rice, Marsha Richardson, Charles Ridgell, Michael Schumacher, Latoria Scriber, Katherine Shepard, Thomas Shorts, Amanda Spendolini, Amalia Taborga, Michael Wallace, Stacey Wathen, Mary Wilcox

Callaway: Misty Knott

Chaptico: Ashley Anderson, Rose Brinkmann, Leanna Mayor, Wendi Walker

Charlotte Hall: William Burch, Krista Hein, Jean Palmer

Clements: Brandon Cullins, Stacey Suite, Kimberly Suite

Colton’s Point: Shannon Norway, Lois Yates

Drayden: Sarah Berkin, William Richards

Great Mills: Rick Alderman, Marcie Blevins, Kathryn Brand, Hannah Cathey, Anni Christensen, John Drew, Mathew Durbin, Stephanie Gonzalez, Elena Hall, Theresa Leonard, Ryan McCord, Kristina Pettys, Christopher Schumacher, Dean Silbert, Joshua Simmons, Natasha Terry, Matthew Turing

Hollywood: Lisa Barbieri, Krisanne Bentley, Adrienne Brunger, Matthew Burgan, Dominic Cucinotta, Erin Curley, Hannah Dooley, Kimberly Ewell, Pamela Findley, Samantha Frazier, Sarah Hartshorn-Brown, Patrick Hill, Tamara Hudson, Jessica Joy, Joanna Kalinowski, Robin Lamphier, Catherine Lucarelli, Justin Noonan, Angela Pontorno, Sara Smith, Stephen Spalding, Erin Tennyson, Robert Vermillion, Amanda Wedding, Richard Weeks

Leonardtown: Katie Currie, Terry Delahay, David Delozier, Laura Egnaczyk, Okechukwu Elele, Stacy Elliott, Sarah Fitzgerald, Caitlin Fleitz, Jack Fritz, Mary Granados, Beverly Grose, Alexander Havrilla, Julia Henderson, Juliet Hoey, Rhonda Jones, Melissa Joy, Amanda Lawrence, Sara Matlack, Deborah Mattingly, Amanda Mock, Kenneth Nash, Woodrow Norris, Dawn Peterson, Kara Sapp, Mallory Spalding, Wayne Stewart, Cecelia Thomas, Thomas Vancleaf, Jonathan Varesko, Yicheng Wang, Sherry Warren, Gregory Weaver

Lexington Park: , Veronique Adams, Christopher Adkins, Michael Aughe, Jeffery Basnight, Jemi Boughner, Sharon Conner, Lea Cox, Todd Cox, Tina Dial, Kathryn Franzen, Jillessa Gammon, Sarah Hagensick, Leah Hawkins, Ashleigh Hunt, Daniel Janzen, Amanda Jones, Jacqueline Jones, Katherine Joy, Daniel Mumbert, Emily Olson, Michael Pearson, Nicole Rasmussen, Anibal Rios, Dawn Romer, Sasha Sanford, Doris Smallwood, Stacy Strolle, Michel Tristani, Kathryn Walker, Carrie Wick, Robert Wieland

Mechanicsville: Matthew Brown, Katherine Bussard, Jeffrey Butler, Kaitlin Cashman, Denise Chalmers, Ashley Clark, Rachael Copsey, Robin Crabill, Sarah Cusic, Kasey Diehl, Stephanie Farina, Jessica Grigg, Jacqueline Gullia, Rebekah Hallisey, Brian Harding, Kaitlyn Havens, Rebecca Hawes, Melanie Hileman, Emily Hurley, Nathan Hurry, Christina Jackson, Anjanette Jones-Smith, Skyler Kasko, Nicole Ladue, Jessica May, Miranda McGee, Christopher Meador, Shane Murphy, Norman Myers, James Newsome, Lori O'Brien, Sara Oliver, Christopher Peksa, Victoria Powalisz, Ebony Proctor, Breanne Rapisardi, Katlyn Read, Kelsey Reichard, Brittani Reichard, Asta Repenning, Vanesa Roach, Kelley Ruefly, Charles Seifert, Denise Shlegle, Robin Suite, Andrew Supp, Nicole Thompson, Jessica Titus, Faith Tydings, Haoyue Wang, Wesley Wathen, Sharon Wilkerson, Tiffany Wilson, Jennifer Wright

Patuxent River Naval Air Station: A'lina Banks

Piney Point: Austin Campbell, Birgit Kueppers-Bradley, Brandon Maeda

Ridge: Patrick Best, Todd Norris

Saint Inigoes: Scott Smoot, Beth Woodburn

Out of Area

Accokeek: David Alexander, Ashley Donaldson, Brenda Hartshorne, Emily Luense, Kathryn Yoder

Alexandria: Jason Bennett, Matthew Sims

Aquasco: Melissa Walt, Justin Walt

Baltimore: Jennifer Steward

Bolling Air Force Base: Janelle Carney

Brandywine: Stacey Ellis, James Gant, Laura Ritter

Camp Springs: Shirley Nelson

Clinton: Shamir Khan, Charles Windsor

Deale: Stephen Stanton

District Heights: Michaela Hall

Fort Lewis: Jennifer Dyson

Fort Washington: Phillip Foster, Rhonda Slater

Hyattsville: Alyssa DeGroat

Lothian: Melania Pantea

Silver Spring: Anna Bide

Suitland: Horace Callwood

Temple Hills: Jacquelyn Hogan

Upper Marlboro: Nathaniel Campbell, Barbara Haislipp, Sara Rawlings

Sponsored Content

Reader Comments

Featured Sponsor

Southern Maryland Higher Education Center
SMHEC also offers facilities for your special events or corporate meetings!

Follow SoMd HL News